Skip Navigation

2009 Ralph E. Powe Junior Faculty Enhancement Award Winners

Award Recipient Member Institution Discipline
Chuan-Hua Chen Duke University Engineering or Applied Science
Patrick Charbonneau Duke University Physical Sciences
Maria Emelianenko George Mason University Math/Computer Sciences
Stefan France Georgia Institute of Technology Physical Sciences
Todd Davis Idaho State University Physical Sciences
Dionne Cross Indiana University Policy, Management, or Education
Kai Loon Chen Johns Hopkins University Engineering or Applied Science
Michael Benton Louisiana State University Engineering or Applied Science
Donghui Zhang Louisiana State University Physical Sciences
Chih-Wei Lai Michigan State University Physical Sciences
Ty Schmidt Mississippi State University Life Sciences
Junmin Wang Ohio State University Engineering or Applied Science
Cynthia Rice-York Tennessee Technological University Engineering or Applied Science
Shannon Servoss University of Arkansas Engineering or Applied Science
Ayman Abouraddy University of Central Florida Engineering or Applied Science
Kelly Dyer University of Georgia Life Sciences
Inseok Song University of Georgia Physical Sciences
Eva Chi University of New Mexico Engineering or Applied Science
Andrew Madden University of Oklahoma Physical Sciences
Ipsita Banerjee University of Pittsburgh Engineering or Applied Science
Jon Boyle University of Pittsburgh Life Sciences
Yaling Liu University of Texas at Arlington Engineering or Applied Science
Sarah Dooling University of Texas at Austin Policy, Management, or Education
Michael Shirts University of Virginia Engineering or Applied Science
Amy  Throckmorton Virginia Commonwealth University Engineering or Applied Science
Jeremiah Abiade Virginia Tech Engineering or Applied Science
Pablo Sobrado Virginia Tech Life Sciences
Jennifer Erway Wake Forest University Math/Computer Sciences
Timo Thonhauser Wake Forest University Physical Sciences
Kimberly Barnes West Virginia University Life Sciences