Skip Navigation

2015 Ralph E. Powe Junior Faculty Enhancement Award Winners

Award Recipient Sponsoring Institution Discipline
Katherine Mullaugh College of Charleston Physical Sciences
Elizabeth Shadwick College of William and Mary Life Sciences
Emily Derbyshire Duke University Life Sciences
Yizhen Zhao East Carolina University Policy, Management or Education
Eugene DePrince Florida State University Physical Sciences
Celalettin Ozdemir Louisiana State University Engineering and Applied Science
Kenneth Lopata Louisiana State University Physical Sciences
Daisuke Minakata Michigan Technological University Engineering and Applied Science
Heng Pan Missouri University of Science and Technology Engineering and Applied Science
Tansel Yucelen Missouri University of Science and Technology Engineering and Applied Science
Michael Cowley North Carolina State University Life Sciences
Allison Beese Penn State University Engineering and Applied Science
Michal Szostak Rutgers University Physical Sciences
Peng Tao Southern Methodist University Physical Sciences
M.M. Faruque Hasan Texas A&M University Engineering and Applied Science
Naresh Devineni The City College of New York Engineering and Applied Science
Yu Lei University of Alabama in Huntsville Engineering and Applied Science
Jeffrey Lewis University of Arkansas Life Sciences
Rong Long University of Colorado, Boulder Engineering and Applied Science
Jason Gleghorn University of Delaware Life Sciences
Yousong Ding University of Florida Physical Sciences
Steven Jay University of Maryland Engineering and Applied Science
Dana Dachman-Soled University of Maryland Mathematics/Computer Science
Davita Watkins University of Mississippi Physical Sciences
Jian Lin University of Missouri-Columbia Engineering and Applied Science
Jose Cerrato University of New Mexico Engineering and Applied Science
Yong Ge University of North Carolina at Charlotte Mathematics/Computer Science
Alex Perkins University of Notre Dame Life Sciences
Ying Wang University of Oklahoma Mathematics/Computer Science
Maik Lang University of Tennessee Engineering and Applied Science
Yuze Sun University of Texas at Arlington Engineering and Applied Science
Yuebing Zheng University of Texas at Austin Engineering and Applied Science
Justin Wilkerson University of Texas at San Antonio Engineering and Applied Science
Elizabeth Vargis Utah State University Engineering and Applied Science
Yujie Sun Utah State University Physical Sciences

Previous Year’s Winners: